Rugby Fixtures Wednesday 27th November 2019

Team Opposition Venue/Pitch Competition Time Leave Class/Food Depart/Return
SCT   Gonzaga College  Dublin League Q Final  2.30pm  11am  11.20am/7.15pm 
 TY CUS Home/Hollow Friendly  2pm 11.10am
             
             
 2nd Year A/B  Training with James Ryan Home/Floodlit Training 1pm  11.10am/class till 12.15pm  
2nd Year C   CUS  Home/Top  Friendly 2pm  11.10am/class till 1.20pm   
1st Year D  CUS   Home/Little Friendly  2pm  11.10am/class till 1.20pm   
 1st Year A and B/C CC Roscrea  Home/Hollow and Top  Friendly  3pm  11.10am/class till 1.25pm   
             
 
 

Girls Hockey Fixtures Wednesday 27th November 2019 

 

Team

Opposition

Venue/Pitch

Competition

Time

Leave Class/Food

Return

Senior 1st

St Gerard’s away

     Away

Friendly

3pm

12 pm Lunch     Bus 12.20pm

Tea in St Gerard’s

7pm

Senior 2

Ursuline Waterford

Pitch C Home

League

12.30pm

Leave class 11.30 am Lunch as normal

 

Senior 3

V Junior A

Pitch D

Friendly

3.30pm

   

Inter

St Columba’s

Away

Friendly

2pm

Leave class 10.40am      Bus 10.55am                 Packed lunch

5.30pm for tea

Junior A

V Senior 3

Pitch D

Friendly

3.30pm

   

Junior B 1

Scoil Mhuire

Harlequins Cork

Friendly

1.45pm

Leave Class: 10.40am             Bus 10.55am                     Packed lunch

Return late tea 6.30pm

Minor A

Scoil Mhuire

Harlequins Cork

Friendly

3pm

Leave Class: 10.40am             Bus 10.55am                     Packed lunch

Return late tea 6.30pm

Minor B1

Scoil Mhuire

Harlequins Cork

Friendly

3pm

Leave Class: 10.40am             Bus 10.55am                     Packed lunch

Return late tea 6.30pm

1st yr A

V 1st Yr B1

Pitch D

Friendly

12.30pm

Leave class 12.15pm Lunch after match

 

1st yr B1

V 1st yr A

Pitch D

Friendly

12.30pm

Leave class 12.15pm  

Lunch after Match

1st yr B2

Ursuline Waterford

Pitch C Home

League

11.30 am

Leave Class 10.40am

Return t o class 12.55pm

             

                                    Players from :           Jun B2/C                                           Min B2/C               1st Y C

Mixed up teams BLITZ with Music

 

     GRIT

 

 

2.15 pm